Header Image

TASAR INVITATION RACE - 2018

Hosted By Darwin Sailing Club

Race 1   (19/07/2018) 

Updated:  21/07/2018  11:39:46

INVITATION

OPEN results Start : 15:28
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim
1 2857 ROLL YOUR OWN CBBC 41:05 C Mcphee 16:09:05
2 2892 ASALT TSC / CYC 41:36 K Ormsby 16:09:36
3 2733 ZAP McCrae 41:50 M Bulka 16:09:50
4 2856 NT SHADE DSC 42:16 C Batenburg 16:10:16
5 2813 CHEEKY ELEMENT RANSA/CYC 42:21 R Longbottom 16:10:21
6 2941 AL CAPITAN SYC 42:45 A Murray 16:10:45
7 2906 SEA MAJOR & MINOR WSC 42:59 R Stanford 16:10:59
8 2714 MAGIC PYE RMYC 43:00 P Wilson 16:11:00
9 2883 SMAC RYCT 43:01 P Davis 16:11:01
10 2114 BLEWN grsc 43:02 B Hilleard 16:11:02
10 2938 CRITICAL PATH MBSC 43:02 D Meehan 16:11:02
12 2903 VIVACE BSC 43:03 B Stephens 16:11:03
13 2606 FLIGHT DSC 43:04 J Cruickshank 16:11:04
14 2964 RATZ GRSC 43:19 G Ratcliffe 16:11:19
15 2724 2POTTSCREAMER WSC 43:20 G Potts 16:11:20
16 2886 FLIGHT TSC/CYC 43:38 D Ormsby 16:11:38
17 2860 UNLEASHED GBYC 43:39 D Dixon 16:11:39
18 2913 FABULOUS HORNET SYC 43:40 K Widdows 16:11:40
19 2072 BOGEY BOAT DSC 43:51 T Winter 16:11:51
20 2939 SHENANIGANS BSC 43:52 K Sargent 16:11:52
21 2659 PUBLIC ANEMONE 2 DSC 44:00 C Talbot 16:12:00
22 2963 SAIL A VIE HSC 44:34 B Vinot 16:12:34
23 2777 VALIANT SYC 44:39 T O'Shea 16:12:39
24 2734 SOMETHING COOL NSC 44:40 M Handel 16:12:40
25 2927 BANG A GONG SYC 44:41 A Nicholson 16:12:41
26 2887 ELEGANTLY WASTED GBYC 44:55 R Nail 16:12:55
27 AUS2878 WINX MBSC 44:56 B Green 16:12:56
28 2218 TEQUILA SUNRISE FBYC 44:57 M Thomson 16:12:57
29 2888 AGAMEMNON SPASC 44:58 C Parkinson 16:12:58
30 777 LET IT GO SYC 45:30 J Richardson 16:13:30
31 2899 TEQUILA SUNRISE DSC 45:31 R Hinton 16:13:31
32 2484 DEFENCE 5 ADFSA 45:32 C Cushway 16:13:32
33 2482 OVERSIZE LOAD GLYC 45:33 A Mccole 16:13:33
34 2850 SCARLET FEVER WSC 46:11 D Woodforde 16:14:11
35 1912 CRUZ N GRSC 46:27 M Hooper 16:14:27
36 2904 CRACKERJACK DSC 46:44 F Mcmanus 16:14:44
37 2475 LIGHTNING ADFSA 47:18 D Taylor 16:15:18
38 2126 EUPHORIA DSC 47:19 L Alford 16:15:19
39 1685 SPEED FREAK RMYS 47:28 J Wilson 16:15:28
40 2141 OTELLO DSC 48:00 P Bracken 16:16:00
41 2134 BEEBOP DSC 48:21 C Knight 16:16:21
42 2710 CHUKKEL JBSC 49:22 K Douglass 16:17:22
43 2319 LUMIERE DWN 51:02 D Pugh 16:19:02
44 2494 TIGHTLY STRUNG ADFSA 54:30 J Clarkin 16:22:30
45 925 TULLULAH DSC 55:30 G Glover 16:23:30
BFD 2898 ROGUE ONE ADFSA   B Williams  
BFD AUS2830 OOGY WAWA SYC   S Templeton  
DNF 2495 NAUTILAS ADFSA   R Cresswell  
DNF 2612 HUMDINGER DSC   N Fewster  
DNF 2793 RATTLE AND HUM SYC   M Crawford  
DNF 2846 WHAMMYY!! DSC   C Byrne  
DNF 2848 COOLLIT JBSC   R Douglass  

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image